G3 Zane

Date of Birth:
2/7/2019
Description:
This bull is amazing. He has body and his horn set is even better if he stays on track he predicts to be in the 90s. His dam is over 90TTT and a big bodied Drag Iron daughter, his sire is out of Cowboy Catchit Chex who is a full brother to Cowboy Tuff Chex that is over 100TTT and that also brings the cow power of BL Rio Catchit who is over 100TTT. This guys bloodline is cow royalty. We have him out with some girls now to see what he will produce.
Nickname:
Buddy Zane
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
G3 Ranch
PH #:
19
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
Half Interest may be available to the right person.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip42.000005/08/2020  
Total Horn43.000005/08/2020  
Tip to Tip40.000004/17/2020  
Tip to Tip36.000003/12/2020  
Tip to Tip33.250002/07/2020