G3 PIRATE'S GOLD

Date of Birth:
4/27/2018
Description:
This cow is being exposed to our back and white bull G&L War Party. She is a beautiful dunn color with some grulla spots. her dam is the same color and passes it on to her offspring. Im thinking this black and white bull plus her should make a knock out calf.
Nickname:
Goldie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
G3 Ranch
Breeder:
G3 Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
58
Reg #1:
CI312971
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,200
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip49.000003/29/2020  
Total Horn57.000003/29/2020