KETTLE'S OH HALE YEAH

Date of Birth:
3/2/2015
Description:
This cow is a show stopper. She has every color under the sun on her and throw some gorgeous offspring. She is the first cow to meet me in the pasture every time. She eats from you hand and is very easy to work. She was on the show circuit when she was younger and did great. This is a front pasture cow that everyone can enjoy. she is a cow that is perfect for new owners and long time breeders. we just love her. She has a calf at side by RC Pacific Pirate and he might very well end up on the show circuit himself.
Nickname:
Kettles
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
G3 Ranch
Breeder:
John & Christie Randolph
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
59
Reg #1:
CI294970
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$6,500
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/03/2015East Texas State FairRes Jr Non H Champ
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip63.000003/29/2020  
Total Horn80.000003/29/2020  
Tip to Tip18.000009/28/2015  
  • G3 LUCY HALE
    • G3 LUCY HALE
    • DOB: 5/31/2019
    • RC PACIFIC PIRATE x KETTLE'S OH HALE YEAH